Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Einstellungen individuell vornehmen Ich akzeptiere
expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Francesco

100% Empfehlungsrate

3.276 Meetings

11.982 Q&A Upvotes

449 USD / Coaching

4

Venture Capital case

Hello,

I am looking for a case in venture capital/private equity and also looking for case study partners!

(And not coaches, do not intend to pay a coach)

Thanks a lot,

Best,

Mia

Hello,

I am looking for a case in venture capital/private equity and also looking for case study partners!

(And not coaches, do not intend to pay a coach)

Thanks a lot,

Best,

Mia

(editiert)

4 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Francesco vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

3.276 Meetings

11.982 Q&A Upvotes

449 USD / Coaching

Hi Mia,

you should be able to find PE cases in the major casebooks online as they are quite popular (eg Kellogg) – just filter the casebook by keywords; VC cases are definitely less frequent, both in casebooks and in interviews, although most of the time the structure you can use is similar.

In case you need specific support with them please feel free to PM me.

Best,

Francesco

Hi Mia,

you should be able to find PE cases in the major casebooks online as they are quite popular (eg Kellogg) – just filter the casebook by keywords; VC cases are definitely less frequent, both in casebooks and in interviews, although most of the time the structure you can use is similar.

In case you need specific support with them please feel free to PM me.

Best,

Francesco

Coaching mit Ian vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

198 Meetings

16.235 Q&A Upvotes

289 USD / Coaching

Hi Mia,

I have many VC/PE cases across industries and would be happy to give you a few if you'd like to book a session!

Hi Mia,

I have many VC/PE cases across industries and would be happy to give you a few if you'd like to book a session!

Hey Mia,

If you are applying for traditional consulting, there won't really be many / any VC cases.

For PE cases, take a look at Sloan 2008 case book, there are a few good ones in there.

Best,

Alessandro

Hey Mia,

If you are applying for traditional consulting, there won't really be many / any VC cases.

For PE cases, take a look at Sloan 2008 case book, there are a few good ones in there.

Best,

Alessandro

Coaching mit Vlad vereinbaren

97% Empfehlungsrate

404 Meetings

11.349 Q&A Upvotes

239 USD / Coaching

Hi,

Happy to help you with both types of cases. Feel free to book

Hi,

Happy to help you with both types of cases. Feel free to book

Verwandte Cases

PE Portfolio Strategy

6,4 Tsd. mal gelöst
PE Portfolio Strategy We are a private equity firm operating primarily in the automotive industry. We would like you to figure out whether we should increase our portfolio in the sensor market or not. We would like you to do a profit/margin growth potential analysis and tell us how we can add value to this company given the other companies in our portfolio.
4.1 5 357
| Bewertung: (4.1 / 5.0)

We are a private equity firm operating primarily in the automotive industry. We would like you to figure out whether we should increase our portfolio in the sensor market or not. We would like you to do a profit/margin growth potential analysis and tell us how we can add value to this company given ... Ganzen Case öffnen

Cutting Carbs - Divestiture in the Electrical Power Market

1,0 Tsd. mal gelöst
Cutting Carbs - Divestiture in the Electrical Power Market Our client is Energy England, one of northern England’s largest electric utility companies. They were created over the past decade through an aggressive series of mergers of existing utility companies each specializing in a single energy generation source. Recently, the CEO has embarked on an initiative to return to the core of the business. She is looking to increase free cash flow and cash reserves in order to prepare the business for evolving future trends.   The following can be verbally provided to interviewee if asked: Energy England is made up of assets across the energy-generation space. These include coal, gas, nuclear, and wind We are looking to divest from just one of our previous acquisitions (i.e one target is sufficient) There are no specific goals/metrics – the client trusts our judgement
4.2 5 20
| Bewertung: (4.2 / 5.0)

Our client is Energy England, one of northern England’s largest electric utility companies. They were created over the past decade through an aggressive series of mergers of existing utility companies each specializing in a single energy generation source. Recently, the CEO has embarked on an initi ... Ganzen Case öffnen