McKinsey SHL Test Score

Laura fragte am 22. Okt 2018
Prepping for McKinsey Implementation Round 1

Hi all,

I did the McKinsey SHL tests yesterday for a role in the Implementation practice, after about 2 weeks of pretty solid practice and some panicking! I finished all the questions in both the verbal and numerical but I could have scored anywhere from 83-100% - I really have no sense. Does anyone have any idea what the pass mark is? I’ve seen 90% quoted somewhere but not sure if that’s genuine...

3 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Laura antwortete am 23. Okt 2018
Prepping for McKinsey Implementation Round 1

I did! Now onto the interview prep. Thanks!

Congrats!!! Any tips on how you prepped for the test? — Anonym am 24. Okt 2018

Egor
Experte
antwortete am 22. Okt 2018
McKinsey/Actionable feedback/Harvard University/Warwick Business School
Coaching mit Egor vereinbaren

4 Meetings

137 Q&A Upvotes

149 USD / Coaching

Hi Laura,

Congratulations on your tests!
As far as I know the bar is prerry high - it is above 85%.

So, I am sure you made it to the next round.

All the best,

Egor

Hamed antwortete am 29. Okt 2018

Hello Laura,

How did you prepare for the test?

Regards, Hamed

Verwandte BootCamp-Artikel

Interviewer-Led vs Candidate-Led cases

Case Interviews can be led by the candidate or by the interviewer: In Candidate-led cases the main challenge is the structure. In Interviewer-led cases the main challenge is to adapt quickly

0 Kommentar(e)