expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Guennael

99% Empfehlungsrate

263 Meetings

1.238 Q&A Upvotes

269 USD / Coaching

Looking for cases, specific terms and a Coach expert in TMT (French or English)

Benjamin fragte am 25. Mär 2019 - 3 Antworten

Hi everyone !

I'm looking for a coach who has a great experience in telecom and media advisory. I would prefer to do it in French but English is fine as well.

Also, if you know great cases focused on those industries please share :)

Finaly, what are for you the specific issues and terms to master for TMT issues.

Best

Benjamin

3 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Guennael
Experte
antwortete am 25. Mär 2019
Ex-MBB, Experienced Hire; I will teach you not only the how, but also the why of case interviews
Coaching mit Guennael vereinbaren

99% Empfehlungsrate

263 Meetings

1.238 Q&A Upvotes

269 USD / Coaching

I am French and work in TMT... then again, any coach can prep you, most of the TMT questions aren't any different from other industries

How about the media industry ? — Benjamin am 25. Mär 2019

Vlad
Experte
antwortete am 25. Mär 2019
McKinsey / Accenture / Got all BIG3 offers / More than 300 real MBB cases / Harvard Business School
Coaching mit Vlad vereinbaren

98% Empfehlungsrate

359 Meetings

5.132 Q&A Upvotes

229 USD / Coaching

Hi,

Happy to help. Feel free to reach out for a session

Best!

Both with TMT and Media — Vlad am 25. Mär 2019

Nirmit
Experte
antwortete am 25. Mär 2019
I will get you an offer|McKinsey Senior EM|Offers from MBB|100+ interviews at McKinsey|Recruiting Lead|Experienced hire specialist
Coaching mit Nirmit vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

36 Meetings

144 Q&A Upvotes

229 USD / Coaching

Hi,

I've done a few cases in TMT at McKinsey, and happy to work with you on cases focused on TMT.

Unfortunately, I do not know French, It would have to be English. Let me know if that works

Nirmit