Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Einstellungen individuell vornehmen Ich akzeptiere
expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Henning

100% Empfehlungsrate

172 Meetings

5.006 Q&A Upvotes

189 USD / Coaching

2

Hello, isn't it 2205 members per week? How are we deciding that this is the number per year? (Not multiplying by 52)

2 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Henning vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

172 Meetings

5.006 Q&A Upvotes

189 USD / Coaching

The missing piece here is cost exhibit. It states that each player plays one hour per week. This means that if you know the total number of hours played by week (2,205), you know how many members the club has.

As they want to know the annual charge, you now just need to divide the total annual costs by the number of members to know the minimum membership fee to break even at 70% utilization.

The missing piece here is cost exhibit. It states that each player plays one hour per week. This means that if you know the total number of hours played by week (2,205), you know how many members the club has.

As they want to know the annual charge, you now just need to divide the total annual costs by the number of members to know the minimum membership fee to break even at 70% utilization.

Thank you, very clear. The exhibit confused me because it says Court Use: 1 hour per member per week. So I understood it to be the maximum allowance per member per week. Not the necessarily the number of hours played per week per member. Thanks again. — Anonym A am 3. Okt 2020

Coaching mit Ian vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

239 Meetings

20.818 Q&A Upvotes

289 USD / Coaching

Hi there,

Yes, you need to check the cost exhibit.

I recognize you are probably doing this case on your own, however, in a real case, make sure to clarify your understanding of the exhibit. "Small" misunderstandings like this could turn the case in the wrong direction!

Hi there,

Yes, you need to check the cost exhibit.

I recognize you are probably doing this case on your own, however, in a real case, make sure to clarify your understanding of the exhibit. "Small" misunderstandings like this could turn the case in the wrong direction!