Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Einstellungen individuell vornehmen Ich akzeptiere
expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Vlad

97% Empfehlungsrate

406 Meetings

11.402 Q&A Upvotes

239 USD / Coaching

2

Case study interview questions

Hello People,

What are the likely Case Study interview questions for graduate entry into the Finance Industry?

Hello People,

What are the likely Case Study interview questions for graduate entry into the Finance Industry?

2 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Vlad vereinbaren

97% Empfehlungsrate

406 Meetings

11.402 Q&A Upvotes

239 USD / Coaching

Hi,

Finance Industry is a super broad definition. Could you specify?

Hi,

Finance Industry is a super broad definition. Could you specify?

Hello Vlad, thanks for your response. I have been invited by a Commercial Bank. — Omotola am 30. Jan 2019 (editiert)

Coaching mit Sidi vereinbaren

99% Empfehlungsrate

427 Meetings

4.137 Q&A Upvotes

449 USD / Coaching

Hi!

Frankly, the list of potential topics is endless - just as in any other industry! Typical Finance/Banking case scenarios include (but are not restricted to):

  • Improving operational efficiency (front-, mid-, backoffice)
  • Optimising commercial capabilities of sales teams (RMs)
  • Integrating Risk and Corporate Strategy
  • Merger Management
  • Introducing new payment services
  • Adressing ATM and/or card fraud
  • Launching new digital services & products
  • etc. etc.

Cheers, Sidi

Hi!

Frankly, the list of potential topics is endless - just as in any other industry! Typical Finance/Banking case scenarios include (but are not restricted to):

  • Improving operational efficiency (front-, mid-, backoffice)
  • Optimising commercial capabilities of sales teams (RMs)
  • Integrating Risk and Corporate Strategy
  • Merger Management
  • Introducing new payment services
  • Adressing ATM and/or card fraud
  • Launching new digital services & products
  • etc. etc.

Cheers, Sidi

(editiert)

thank you for the highlights, I will work with them and research for more. — Omotola am 30. Jan 2019