expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Victoria

3 Meetings

44 Q&A Upvotes

279 USD / Coaching

2

Capgemini Consulting (Change Management, office: Germany)

Hey everyone,

I've got a telephone interview for a senior consultant role at Capgemini Consulting (Change Management) in Germany coming up.

Does anyone have an idea what kind of cases I'll have to deal with?

Thanks in advance!

Hey everyone,

I've got a telephone interview for a senior consultant role at Capgemini Consulting (Change Management) in Germany coming up.

Does anyone have an idea what kind of cases I'll have to deal with?

Thanks in advance!

2 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Victoria vereinbaren

3 Meetings

44 Q&A Upvotes

279 USD / Coaching

Hi,

Usually they will give you a Business Case - a bank, they might ask where the industry is heading or how would you design a Digital Strategy etc.

Best prep for this is just to know the Consulting Structure and practise that approach to how you dissect cases. They are testing your communication skills, potentially industry knowledge if you are coming at a senior level.

Hope this helps,

Victoria

Hi,

Usually they will give you a Business Case - a bank, they might ask where the industry is heading or how would you design a Digital Strategy etc.

Best prep for this is just to know the Consulting Structure and practise that approach to how you dissect cases. They are testing your communication skills, potentially industry knowledge if you are coming at a senior level.

Hope this helps,

Victoria

Coaching mit Marco-Alexander vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

66 Meetings

256 Q&A Upvotes

219 USD / Coaching

Hi Anonym,

I know Capgemini well

If you like, we can have a call? Feel free to write me.

Best regards
Marco-Alexander

Hi Anonym,

I know Capgemini well

If you like, we can have a call? Feel free to write me.

Best regards
Marco-Alexander

Verwandte BootCamp-Artikel

Getting Up to Speed

In order to repeatedly demonstrate prerequisite skills under the pressure of a real case interview, you need to learn the basics and practice cases.

1 Q&A