BCG Case Partners

Anonym A fragte am 5. Aug 2016 - 4 Antworten

Hi All,

I have my first round interview with BCG in September and I'm interested in full swing case prep. Would love to interview with people who have interviewed with or are interviewing with BCG.

4 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Rachit antwortete am 28. Aug 2016
Preparing for BCG interview. Looking for Pro partners

Hey! My BCG interview is in October and want to prepare intensively. Anyone interested?

Marco-Alexander
Experte
antwortete am 31. Okt 2019
Former BCG | Case author for efellows book | Experience in 6 consultancies (Stern Stewart, Capgemini, KPMG, VW Con., Horvath, zeb)
Coaching mit Marco-Alexander vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

66 Meetings

256 Q&A Upvotes

219 USD / Coaching

Hi Anonym,

I worked at BCG until recently

If you like, just write me and we can have a call

Best regards
Marco-Alexander

Anonym B antwortete am 28. Aug 2016

Hey! I also have my first BCG interview in September! I think this would be a good preparation for the real interview. Hope to hear from you!

Sulabh
Experte
antwortete am 8. Aug 2016
Data analytics consultant; ex-Consultant @ BCG India
Coaching mit Sulabh vereinbaren

0 Meetings

0 Q&A Upvotes

109 USD / Coaching

Please let me know if you require expert help for preparation. I have worked with BCG for 2.5 years and helped a few people ace through the process

Verwandte BootCamp-Artikel

Case Studies

The case study is the most important element of the case interview, which you'll have to nail in order to get into strategic consulting. Here you can learn the specific skills and concepts necessary to solve them.