ATK Middle East Interviews

ATKearney
Neue Antwort am 19. Sep 2019
2 Antworten
1,1 Tsd. Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 23. Jul 2019

Hello,

anyone currently applying to ATK Middle East/Dubai and still waiting for their interviews date? It has been months that I am waiting and HR keep telling me to wait. I am wondering if it is truly the pool of applicants being large?

Thanks a lot,

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Anonym bearbeitete die Antwort am 2. Okt 2019

Hey A,

I know your feeling since i applied to them 2018. Their recruiting process is crap that's why people wait for so long. I still have a couple of friends working there, so it's possible to expedite it.

Feel free to contact me directly for further information.

Cheers,

André

(editiert)

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
6
Anonym B antwortete am 19. Sep 2019

I had emailed HR a couple weeks ago and they answered me last week: currently they are more in need of senior roles. Entry-level interviews will be held again in January 2020.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0