Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Antonello

98% Recommendation Rate

165 Meetings

6,601 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

4

LEK London - Associate Applications Feedback?

Hi All,

For anyone who has applied to LEK London for their entry level (Associate) position - has anyone had feedback yet either way (interview invite or rejection email) as I have had neither and was told interviews are all finished before the end of the year?

Thanks!

Hi All,

For anyone who has applied to LEK London for their entry level (Associate) position - has anyone had feedback yet either way (interview invite or rejection email) as I have had neither and was told interviews are all finished before the end of the year?

Thanks!

4 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Antonello

98% Recommendation Rate

165 Meetings

6,601 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Hi,
I recommend to directly call HR without worrying about bothering them: they are there to help.

Best,
Antonello

Hi,
I recommend to directly call HR without worrying about bothering them: they are there to help.

Best,
Antonello

I have - they initially said interviews in late November/early December, and then followed up with them 2 weeks ago and they said you should hear in the 'next few weeks' and still haven't hear back. — Anonymous A on Dec 09, 2019

Book a coaching with Deniz

100% Recommendation Rate

354 Meetings

649 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Hi,

My trainees started to get replies from LEK, I suggest that you reach out by calling them.

Best,

Deniz

Hi,

My trainees started to get replies from LEK, I suggest that you reach out by calling them.

Best,

Deniz

I know that people in London have already received offers, so most likely anyone that has not heard yet will be rejected. But there could be a small waiting list or something like that, so best thing is just to wait without getting your hopes up too much.

I know that people in London have already received offers, so most likely anyone that has not heard yet will be rejected. But there could be a small waiting list or something like that, so best thing is just to wait without getting your hopes up too much.

Book a coaching with Vlad

97% Recommendation Rate

411 Meetings

11,455 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Hi,

Consulting companies can be very slow to respond. The only thing you can do - wait and check every other week.

Best

Hi,

Consulting companies can be very slow to respond. The only thing you can do - wait and check every other week.

Best