Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

266 Meetings

23,094 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

3

Hi guys, I need some help with the casebooks

What I mean is I figured out that for example partner cases at MBB are much harder than the first round cases. I am really curious, is there any casebook that contains any tough problems like partner-level cases? If so, can you guys leave a link in the comments? (No matter if it is a casebook or a standalone case). Thanks!

What I mean is I figured out that for example partner cases at MBB are much harder than the first round cases. I am really curious, is there any casebook that contains any tough problems like partner-level cases? If so, can you guys leave a link in the comments? (No matter if it is a casebook or a standalone case). Thanks!

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

266 Meetings

23,094 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi there,

There's a HUGE list here (14 casebooks, scroll down to item #12):

https://www.firmsconsulting.com/quarterly/case-interview-examples/

Additionally, most casebooks have a range of difficulties and state so clearly (i.e. 1-5 or easy/medium/hard). Columbia, Haas, Stern, Ross, etc. all do this!

Hi there,

There's a HUGE list here (14 casebooks, scroll down to item #12):

https://www.firmsconsulting.com/quarterly/case-interview-examples/

Additionally, most casebooks have a range of difficulties and state so clearly (i.e. 1-5 or easy/medium/hard). Columbia, Haas, Stern, Ross, etc. all do this!

Dear A,

I have plenty of casebooks with difficult cases which could be used for the practicing to the final round.

If you need any material, drop me a line.

Best,
André

Dear A,

I have plenty of casebooks with difficult cases which could be used for the practicing to the final round.

If you need any material, drop me a line.

Best,
André

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

58 Meetings

15,693 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!

If you check out the expert cases on PrepL, you will see indeed cases that are truly representative of the reality.

Hope it helps!

Best,

Clara

Hello!

If you check out the expert cases on PrepL, you will see indeed cases that are truly representative of the reality.

Hope it helps!

Best,

Clara