Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Deniz

100% Recommendation Rate

344 Meetings

645 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

3

Can someone here review my resume and tell me where I need to improve to make it a strong application for consulting?

If anyone could do that, I can send across my resume to you for review. Will be very very grateful!

If anyone could do that, I can send across my resume to you for review. Will be very very grateful!

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Deniz

100% Recommendation Rate

344 Meetings

645 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Hi,

If you need a second opinion, I could have a quick look as well.

Best,

Deniz

Hi,

If you need a second opinion, I could have a quick look as well.

Best,

Deniz

Book a coaching with Vlad

97% Recommendation Rate

409 Meetings

11,430 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Hi,

Sure, feel free to send it to me

Best!

Hi,

Sure, feel free to send it to me

Best!

Book a coaching with Raj

100% Recommendation Rate

53 Meetings

934 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Sure feel free to share with me

Sure feel free to share with me

Related case(s)

Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica

Solved 1.9k times
Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client?
4.2 5 93
| Rating: (4.2 / 5.0)

Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client? Open whole case