Get Active in Our Amazing Community of Over 454,000 Peers!

Schedule mock interviews on the Meeting Board, join the latest community discussions in our Consulting Q&A and find like-minded Case Partners to connect and practice with!

All problem solved

reputation
New answer on Oct 01, 2022
4 Answers
563 Views
Anonymous A asked on Sep 10, 2022

All problem solved

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Sophia
Expert
replied on Sep 12, 2022
Top-Ranked Coach on PrepLounge for 3 years| 6+ years of coaching

Hello,

Is there a question you would like us to help with?

Was this answer helpful?
Pedro
Expert
replied on Oct 01, 2022
Bain | Roland Berger | EY-Parthenon | Mentoring Approach | 30% off first 10 sessions in May| Market Sizing | DARDEN MBA

I don't disagree. There's always something else to solve. 
Problems are endless! :)

Was this answer helpful?
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Sep 12, 2022
#1 BCG coach | MBB | Tier 2 | Digital, Tech, Platinion | 100% personal success rate (8/8) | 95% candidate success rate

Sorry, did you have a question?

Was this answer helpful?
Cristian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Sep 11, 2022
#1 rated MBB & McKinsey Coach

Hi there,

Is there also a question? 

 

Was this answer helpful?
Sophia gave the best answer

Sophia

Premium + Coaching Expert
Top-Ranked Coach on PrepLounge for 3 years| 6+ years of coaching
67
Meetings
8,706
Q&A Upvotes
25
Awards
5.0
29 Reviews
How likely are you to recommend us to a friend or fellow student?
0 = Not likely
10 = Very likely
You are a true consultant! Thank you for consulting us on how to make PrepLounge even better!