Access to Craftingcases' premium course

craftingcases Premium Membership
New answer on Jul 31, 2023
3 Answers
783 Views
Al asked on Mar 17, 2023

Hi everyone,I am currently looking for someone who has access to Craftingcases' Premium Structuring Course. I am currently preparing for case interviews for the next 3 month, and willing to pay pro-rated fee for 3-4 months for both! Please send me a DM and we can talk from there. Thanks!

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Hagen
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Mar 19, 2023
#1 Bain coach | >95% success rate | interviewer for 8+ years | mentor and coach for 7+ years

Hi Al,

I would be happy to share my thoughts on it:

  • Since account sharing violates Crafting Cases' terms & conditions, I would highly advise you to not publicly ask about such actions. Even more so, if you feel it adds significant value to your preparation, I would advise you to invest this amount in your career.
  • However, I would advise you to properly assess the value of Crafting Cases. From the experience of my coachees, it does not seem to be a meaningful resource for thorough preparation.

If you would like a more detailed discussion on how to best prepare for your upcoming application, please don't hesitate to contact me directly.

Best,

Hagen

Was this answer helpful?
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Mar 18, 2023
#1 BCG coach | MBB | Tier 2 | Digital, Tech, Platinion | 100% personal success rate (8/8) | 95% candidate success rate

Hi Al,

The guys who created CraftingCases worked extremely hard to build that course.

Their Terms & Conditions clearly states that you are not allowed to share the course.

If they find out, both accounts can likely be banned.

Just pay for the course - invest in yourself!

Was this answer helpful?
Cristian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jul 31, 2023
#1 rated MBB & McKinsey Coach

Hi there, 

There are lots of free case books available online so you don't need to ‘share’ membership with others. 

Realistically, there's always people behind these things that have invested a huge amount of effort to develop this content. Not rewarding them accordingly is not fair. 

Best,
Cristian

Was this answer helpful?
Hagen gave the best answer

Hagen

Premium + Coaching Expert
Content Creator
#1 Bain coach | >95% success rate | interviewer for 8+ years | mentor and coach for 7+ years
438
Meetings
14,438
Q&A Upvotes
78
Awards
5.0
387 Reviews
How likely are you to recommend us to a friend or fellow student?
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
0 = Not likely
10 = Very likely