expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Vlad

97% Empfehlungsrate

369 Meetings

5.571 Q&A Upvotes

229 USD / Coaching

2

Where I could find thorough overview of Telecom market?

Colleagues,

Where I could find thorough overview of Telecom market?

Colleagues,

Where I could find thorough overview of Telecom market?

2 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Vlad vereinbaren

97% Empfehlungsrate

369 Meetings

5.571 Q&A Upvotes

229 USD / Coaching

Hi,

Several sources:

1) market reseaches (typically you have to buy them)

2) Company annual reports of any telco top player

3) Equity reports, IB roadshow docs

For the purpose of the interview prep I would also read industry reports and try to understanf how telecom is transforming with internet penetration and tech innovations. Plus you should know how MVNOs work and what are the different options to organize it

Best,

Hi,

Several sources:

1) market reseaches (typically you have to buy them)

2) Company annual reports of any telco top player

3) Equity reports, IB roadshow docs

For the purpose of the interview prep I would also read industry reports and try to understanf how telecom is transforming with internet penetration and tech innovations. Plus you should know how MVNOs work and what are the different options to organize it

Best,

I Work in a Telecom Company in México, what are you trying to get exactly?

Regards

I Work in a Telecom Company in México, what are you trying to get exactly?

Regards

Verwandte BootCamp-Artikel

Interviewer-Led vs Candidate-Led cases

Case Interviews can be led by the candidate or by the interviewer: In Candidate-led cases the main challenge is the structure. In Interviewer-led cases the main challenge is to adapt quickly