2

What is the difference between Deloitte and Monitor Deloitte? Appreciate any help! Thanks :)

2 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort

Deloitte has differnt service lines- risk, consulting, tax etc.

Beneath consulting there are many teams - operations, human capital , MONITOR.

Monitor is an acquired strategy group. They provode strategy consulting for mid teir company’s and medium size companies.

There is also ‘strategy and operstions’ Who focus more on operations consulting eg supply chain optmiszation.

Deloitte has differnt service lines- risk, consulting, tax etc.

Beneath consulting there are many teams - operations, human capital , MONITOR.

Monitor is an acquired strategy group. They provode strategy consulting for mid teir company’s and medium size companies.

There is also ‘strategy and operstions’ Who focus more on operations consulting eg supply chain optmiszation.

Coaching mit Dorothea vereinbaren

9 Meetings

105 Q&A Upvotes

219 USD / Coaching

Monitor Deloitte is the strategy part of Deloitte (as Strategy& in PWC). It is a lot smaller than the "normal" consulting part of Deloitte and they focus on strategic questions. To my knowledge they also pay more, but working hours are longer as well.

Hope this helps.

Monitor Deloitte is the strategy part of Deloitte (as Strategy& in PWC). It is a lot smaller than the "normal" consulting part of Deloitte and they focus on strategic questions. To my knowledge they also pay more, but working hours are longer as well.

Hope this helps.

Verwandte Cases

Deloitte Consulting Case: Footloose

58,9 Tsd. mal gelöst
4.5 5 12768
| Bewertung: (4.5 / 5.0)

Duraflex ist ein deutscher Schuhhersteller mit einem jährlichen Umsatz von ca. €1 Mrd. Ihr größter Absatzmarkt war immer der Stiefelmarkt. In diesem Markt konkurrieren sie mit drei anderen Hauptkonkurrenten. Im Herbst 2013 startete Badger – einer der Konkurrenten – eine neue Arbeitsstiefellinie, d ... Ganzen Case öffnen