what does it mean by largest retail customer?

Case Interview case study Disguise distribution
Neue Antwort am 30. Apr. 2020
2 Antworten
2,0 Tsd. Aufrufe
Sharad fragte am 24. Juli 2019

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Anonym A antwortete am 24. Juli 2019

I think the "largest retail customer" is the largest shop that sells our products. That is, the shop from which we gain most of our sales revenue.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
3
Luca
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 30. Apr. 2020
BCG |NASA | SDA Bocconi & Cattolica partner | GMAT expert 780/800 score | 200+ students coached

Hello,

In this case, it is the biggest customer that your client has in his portfolio.

Best,
Luca

War diese Antwort hilfreich?