expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Antonello

98% Empfehlungsrate

101 Meetings

1.673 Q&A Upvotes

189 USD / Coaching

3

Roland Berger compensation (middle east)

How competitive is the pay for entry level at rb compared to other MBB and tier 2 companies, especially in the middle east.

Ive heard the middle east offices are usually the highest paying ones, so, is anyone aware how much rb offers entry level consultants?

How competitive is the pay for entry level at rb compared to other MBB and tier 2 companies, especially in the middle east.

Ive heard the middle east offices are usually the highest paying ones, so, is anyone aware how much rb offers entry level consultants?

3 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Antonello vereinbaren

98% Empfehlungsrate

101 Meetings

1.673 Q&A Upvotes

189 USD / Coaching

Hi,
they are usually aligned with MBB. In Dubai, entry-level consultants can reach $70k (plus, you have to consider that taxes are very low). Check on Glassdoor for more accurate numbers.

Best,
Antonello

Hi,
they are usually aligned with MBB. In Dubai, entry-level consultants can reach $70k (plus, you have to consider that taxes are very low). Check on Glassdoor for more accurate numbers.

Best,
Antonello

Coaching mit Deniz vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

133 Meetings

576 Q&A Upvotes

169 USD / Coaching

Hi,

To the best of my knowledge, Tier 2 companies e.g. RB or ATK offer 10% or so higher salaries compared to MBB in order to attract talent. I am aware of this strategy in certain parts of Europe, which may be applicable to ME as well.

Best,

Deniz

Hi,

To the best of my knowledge, Tier 2 companies e.g. RB or ATK offer 10% or so higher salaries compared to MBB in order to attract talent. I am aware of this strategy in certain parts of Europe, which may be applicable to ME as well.

Best,

Deniz

Coaching mit Andre vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

65 Meetings

2.821 Q&A Upvotes

219 USD / Coaching

Dear A,

RB is pretty competitive compensation offering. Total compensation is more than 80K US dollars per year plus bonuses and housing allowance.

If you need further information about salaries in different companies, feel free to approach me since I used to worked at RB in Dubai for a couple of years and I also have friends in all major companies in the region. So I can provide you with the latest insights.

Bst,
André

Dear A,

RB is pretty competitive compensation offering. Total compensation is more than 80K US dollars per year plus bonuses and housing allowance.

If you need further information about salaries in different companies, feel free to approach me since I used to worked at RB in Dubai for a couple of years and I also have friends in all major companies in the region. So I can provide you with the latest insights.

Bst,
André

Verwandte Cases

LightFast - Launching high-speed broadband in Indonesia

800+ mal gelöst
LightFast - Launching high-speed broadband in Indonesia Your client is the CSO of LightFast, a Middle-Eastern telecoms and media player. They are a national incumbent player who expanded operations into South-East Asia and North Africa in late 2010s. Their operations in Indonesia include pay-TV and fibre-optic broadband. However, the broadband business has flat-lined since launch. LightFast is now looking to reset its Indonesian subsidiary and has asked you to advise them on whether they should re-launch or close operations. They would like you to advice on the size of the opportunity if they were to re-launch in Y1, estimate the expected payback period and then highlight key considerations to make a go/no-go decision.  
4.4 5 32
| Bewertung: (4.4 / 5.0)

Your client is the CSO of LightFast, a Middle-Eastern telecoms and media player. They are a national incumbent player who expanded operations into South-East Asia and North Africa in late 2010s. Their operations in Indonesia include pay-TV and fibre-optic broadband. However, the broadband business h ... Ganzen Case öffnen