Professionnal programs

Professional
Letzte Aktivität am 26. Apr. 2019
3 Antworten
1,6 Tsd. Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 28. März 2019

Dear all,

What would you suggest as an advanced program or course to enroll in, ideally online to get the top 3 consulting mindset for a consultant already?

I'm not talking about the case study course or bootcamp in this honorable community but something that eventually leads to a certification in the form of coursera or programs funded by corporate for their professionals etc ...

Thanks,

Best regards,

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Serhat
Experte
antwortete am 26. Apr. 2019
BCG | Kellogg MBA |82% Success rate| 450+ case interview| 5+ year consulting | 30+ projects in ~10 countries

Never heard such a thing directly related to consulting but strategy and analytics related courses might be helpful.

Cheers, Serhat

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
3
Alexander antwortete am 29. März 2019

As you mentioned Coursera: The Business Foundations Specialization is said to be very good. Depending on your background, it could be worth looking into.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
1
Guennael
Experte
antwortete am 28. März 2019
Ex-MBB, Experienced Hire; I will teach you not only the how, but also the why of case interviews

Not familiar with anything of value, sorry. Closest that comes to mind is Victor Cheng's program for young professionals; I had it the first couple of years it came out, it is ok-ish - probably better for someone who's never actually been at MBB though.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?