Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Individuell einstellen Ich akzeptiere
3

Portuguese cases

Hi guys!

Would anyone know where I can find pratice cases in Portuguese? Interviewing for the Luanda office.

Thanks!

Hi guys!

Would anyone know where I can find pratice cases in Portuguese? Interviewing for the Luanda office.

Thanks!

3 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort

Ola Joana,

As others have already stated, there aren't many cases in Portuguese - even in MBBs Portugal and Angola we practise mainly with English ones, but it's quite straightforward to translate them from English to Portuguese to practise.

Anyway, if you PM me we can discuss this further as I've extensive knowledge of both McKinsey (spent 1 year there) and BCG in Luanda, so might be able to help you with the best strategy for you to find those cases (even if they are not off-the-shelf!)

Best

Bruno

Ola Joana,

As others have already stated, there aren't many cases in Portuguese - even in MBBs Portugal and Angola we practise mainly with English ones, but it's quite straightforward to translate them from English to Portuguese to practise.

Anyway, if you PM me we can discuss this further as I've extensive knowledge of both McKinsey (spent 1 year there) and BCG in Luanda, so might be able to help you with the best strategy for you to find those cases (even if they are not off-the-shelf!)

Best

Bruno

Coaching mit Andrea vereinbaren

99% Empfehlungsrate

146 Meetings

863 Q&A Upvotes

269 USD / Coaching

Sorry don't have any, however the content doesn't change from the ones in English

Sorry don't have any, however the content doesn't change from the ones in English

Ok thanks for clarifying! — Joana am 5. Feb 2018

Hello

As far i have seen, there are not many cases in portuguese in the web. You would have to buy the paperback issue in portuguese of the common handbook cases, however they are not easy to find.

I would strongly suggest you to do mock interviews with english cases and answer them in portuguese, which could be the best idea.

Hello

As far i have seen, there are not many cases in portuguese in the web. You would have to buy the paperback issue in portuguese of the common handbook cases, however they are not easy to find.

I would strongly suggest you to do mock interviews with english cases and answer them in portuguese, which could be the best idea.

Thanks for your comment - are you preparing interviews in Portuguese too by any chance? — Joana am 5. Feb 2018

I am not preparing them in Portuguese, However i do speak portuguese. If you want to have a mock interview in Portuguese, just send a message — Juan Pablo am 5. Feb 2018