Porsche consulting interview experience

Anonym A fragte am 12. Mai 2017

Can somebody share their experience who went through the interview process with Porsche consulting? Thanks :)

3 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Andrea antwortete am 12. Jul 2018

As an experienced I had one phone call and the in person interviews.

Phone call was mainly on my story, and you need to tell your story in a way that is consulting-likeable.

The cases are not the usual cases you have with McK, Bain or BCG. Are small, practical and they ask you to present results on a flipchart. No much time to do your thoughts (15 minutes usually), also because they are very easy.

You must be able to provide an added value on your presentation.

Anonym B antwortete am 9. Okt 2017

As an experienced hire I do not have Skype Calls. My first contact was a phone call with a HR colleague and then I was directly invited to the first round to the headquarter.

More information will follow during October...;-)

Do you have an Update regarding the interview process and questions? — Oliver am 22. Okt 2017

The interview had 4 parts: CV presentation, a small Case, personal fit questions and own questions. The case was an estimation question with 15 minutes preparation time: How many litres of german wine production is comsumed in Germany. Good luck! — Ole am 23. Okt 2017 (editiert)

Sudipto antwortete am 14. Mai 2017

I hope Consulting Interview process is same as MBB interview process.

Cheers.

Sudipto Mitra

Verwandte BootCamp-Artikel

Getting Up to Speed

In order to repeatedly demonstrate prerequisite skills under the pressure of a real case interview, you need to learn the basics and practice cases.