Verabrede dich zum Casen über das Meeting-Board, nimm an Diskussionen in unserem Consulting Q&A teil und finde gleichgesinnte Case-Partner, um dich auszutauschen und gemeinsam zu üben!

OC&C London

MBA OC&C salary
Neue Antwort am 1. Feb. 2023
4 Antworten
1,5 T. Views
Anonym A fragte am 31. Jan. 2023

May I check if anyone knows what is the full time MBA salary for OC&C is like for their London office? If have break down like base - performance bonus - signing bonus etc would be great.

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Victoria Christine
Experte
antwortete am 31. Jan. 2023
1st&2nd session 33% off|Incoming BCG Consultant ME|President of the Consulting Club|Esade MBA|Offers from McKinsey & BCG
War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Cristian
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 31. Jan. 2023
#1 rated MBB & McKinsey Coach

Hi there, 

Base should be 80-100k. 

Performance bonus depends on so many factors (your performance, firm performance, office performance, etc.) that it's virtually impossible to calculate. As a range, I would expect 5-20% of base. 

Signing bonus can be negotiated in most cases. 

Best,

Cristian

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Hagen
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 31. Jan. 2023
#1 recommended coach | >95% success rate | most experience in consulting, interviewing, and coaching

Hi there,

I'm sorry, I do not know the specific salary offered by OC&C in London for their full-time MBA positions. I would advise you to reach out to the company directly or to consult with human resources professionals in the industry or platform such as Glassdoor for more specific information.

If you would like a more detailed discussion on how to best prepare for your upcoming interviews, please don't hesitate to contact me directly.

Best,

Hagen

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Ian
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 1. Feb. 2023
#1 BCG coach | MBB | Tier 2 | Digital, Tech, Platinion | 100% personal success rate (8/8) | 95% candidate success rate

Hi there,

My understanding is that it is around the 90-100k range in pounds). US signing bonus is around 40-60k USD - I think UK would be lower at around 20-40k.

Make sure that no matter what the send, you aim to negotiate!

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Victoria Christine gab die beste Antwort

Victoria Christine

CoachingPlus-Experten
Premium + Coaching-Experten
1st&2nd session 33% off|Incoming BCG Consultant ME|President of the Consulting Club|Esade MBA|Offers from McKinsey & BCG
90
Meetings
998
Q&A Upvotes
9
Awards
5,0
42 Bewertungen
Wie wahrscheinlich ist es, dass du uns einem Freund oder Kommilitonen empfiehlst?
0 = Nicht wahrscheinlich
10 = Sehr wahrscheinlich
Danke fürs Beraten! Mit deiner Hilfe können wir PrepLounge verbessern!