expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Francesco

100% Empfehlungsrate

2.643 Meetings

2.886 Q&A Upvotes

319 USD / Coaching

2

Monitor Deloitte Interview 1st Round - Need resources!

Hey guys,

I have an invite for first round interview at Monitor Deloitte Paris office. I have heard the case interview pattern at Monitor is very different from MBB and that Monitor focuses more on data based questions solving.

Where could I find resources for this type of case interview?

It would be great if someone could help me out!

Thank you!

Abhinav

Hey guys,

I have an invite for first round interview at Monitor Deloitte Paris office. I have heard the case interview pattern at Monitor is very different from MBB and that Monitor focuses more on data based questions solving.

Where could I find resources for this type of case interview?

It would be great if someone could help me out!

Thank you!

Abhinav

2 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Francesco vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

2.643 Meetings

2.886 Q&A Upvotes

319 USD / Coaching

Hi Abhinav,

the main difference in the interview steps with Monitor is that in some offices you have to do a written case 30mins long and a group case. The actual cases asked are similar to MBB and you could get both business cases and market sizing, I would thus prepare in a similar way for the case part, plus some practice of written cases so far that your office requires that.

Hope this helps,

Francesco

Hi Abhinav,

the main difference in the interview steps with Monitor is that in some offices you have to do a written case 30mins long and a group case. The actual cases asked are similar to MBB and you could get both business cases and market sizing, I would thus prepare in a similar way for the case part, plus some practice of written cases so far that your office requires that.

Hope this helps,

Francesco

Coaching mit Vlad vereinbaren

97% Empfehlungsrate

369 Meetings

5.601 Q&A Upvotes

229 USD / Coaching

Hi,

When I was interviewing with Monitor - the cases were very similar to MBB cases. All cases are based on data, so the regular case prep will help you

Best

Hi,

When I was interviewing with Monitor - the cases were very similar to MBB cases. All cases are based on data, so the regular case prep will help you

Best

Verwandte Cases

Deloitte Consulting Case: Footloose

58,8 Tsd. mal gelöst
4.5 5 12766
| Bewertung: (4.5 / 5.0)

Duraflex ist ein deutscher Schuhhersteller mit einem jährlichen Umsatz von ca. €1 Mrd. Ihr größter Absatzmarkt war immer der Stiefelmarkt. In diesem Markt konkurrieren sie mit drei anderen Hauptkonkurrenten. Im Herbst 2013 startete Badger – einer der Konkurrenten – eine neue Arbeitsstiefellinie, d ... Ganzen Case öffnen