6

McKinsey Final Round Case Buddy

Hi, anyone interested in doing some case prep together for McK final round? PM me :)

Hi, anyone interested in doing some case prep together for McK final round? PM me :)

6 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort

Happy to do McK case prep! My interview is in a week! Let me know if you're interested.

Happy to do McK case prep! My interview is in a week! Let me know if you're interested.

Me too!

Me too!

Happy to do some prep too, in the same situation but different firm.

Happy to do some prep too, in the same situation but different firm.

Same here, up for doing case prep !

Same here, up for doing case prep !

Same here

Same here

Same situation. I'm up for collaborating. When is you're interview?

Same situation. I'm up for collaborating. When is you're interview?

Verwandte BootCamp-Artikel

Interviewer-Led vs Candidate-Led cases

Case Interviews can be led by the candidate or by the interviewer: In Candidate-led cases the main challenge is the structure. In Interviewer-led cases the main challenge is to adapt quickly