McKinsey Final Round Case Buddy

Nathan fragte am 7. Mär 2016
Preparing for McKinsey Final Round

Hi, anyone interested in doing some case prep together for McK final round? PM me :)

6 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Cristina antwortete am 8. Mär 2016

Happy to do McK case prep! My interview is in a week! Let me know if you're interested.

Isidro antwortete am 9. Mär 2016

Me too!

Naomi antwortete am 7. Mär 2016

Happy to do some prep too, in the same situation but different firm.

Gabriel antwortete am 7. Mär 2016

Same here, up for doing case prep !

Antonio antwortete am 7. Mär 2016
Currently a McKinsey Senior Analyst

Same here

J.H. antwortete am 7. Mär 2016

Same situation. I'm up for collaborating. When is you're interview?

Verwandte BootCamp-Artikel

Interviewer-Led vs Candidate-Led cases

Case Interviews can be led by the candidate or by the interviewer: In Candidate-led cases the main challenge is the structure. In Interviewer-led cases the main challenge is to adapt quickly