MBB - I have not heard back after SHL test ?

consulting Interview MBB shl
Bearbeitet am 5. Sept. 2021
4 Antworten
1,7 Tsd. Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 14. Sept. 2019

I took the SHL on August 18 and until now I have not heard back yet ! It is been a month and the recruiter did not get back to me whether I am still in the process or not. I tried to follow up but I have not gotten any response from the recruiter to my follow up email either. Is that normal ?

(editiert)

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Marco-Alexander
Experte
Content Creator
bearbeitete eine Antwort am 5. Sept. 2021
Former BCG | Case author for efellows book | Experience in 6 consultancies (Stern Stewart, Capgemini, KPMG, VW Con., Hor

(editiert)

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Deniz
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 15. Sept. 2019
BCG | Kearney | 350+ trainees | 5+ years of experience in London, Dubai and Istanbul

Hi,

You should've received the answer as of now, you may want to call the recruiter directly as Vlad suggested.

Best,

Deniz

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Vlad
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 14. Sept. 2019
McKinsey / Accenture Alum / Got all BIG3 offers / Harvard Business School

Hi,

Most probably you haven't passed. It's not normal of course but happens. I recommend calling the recruiter.

Best

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Gaurav
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 28. Feb. 2021
Ex-Mckinsey|Certified Career Coach |Placed 500+ candidates at MBB & other consultancies

Hi there!

A month seems like a long time, so the probability to get a negative answer is high, though it's always better to contact HR to get feedback as well.

Cheers,
GB

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Marco-Alexander gab die beste Antwort

Marco-Alexander

Content Creator
Former BCG | Case author for efellows book | Experience in 6 consultancies (Stern Stewart, Capgemini, KPMG, VW Con., Hor
232
Meetings
281
Q&A Upvotes
25
Awards
5,0
85 Bewertungen