Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Individuell einstellen Ich akzeptiere
expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Vlad

97% Empfehlungsrate

409 Meetings

11.434 Q&A Upvotes

239 USD / Coaching

3

MBA vs BBA Curriculum

I have studied at a tier1 University BBA. What is the difference between the MBA and BBA curriculum? I can't see any big differences or am I wrong?

I have studied at a tier1 University BBA. What is the difference between the MBA and BBA curriculum? I can't see any big differences or am I wrong?

3 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Vlad vereinbaren

97% Empfehlungsrate

409 Meetings

11.434 Q&A Upvotes

239 USD / Coaching

Hi,

It's hard to say without knowing your University. But in most of the cases MBA is different in the following:

  • Learning method - Mostly case method with little to no lectures
  • Electives - they are totally different from BBA
  • Diversity - lots of internationals
  • Networking - your classmates already have 3-5 years of work experience and can contribute the discussion
  • Recruiting activities - totally different

Best

Hi,

It's hard to say without knowing your University. But in most of the cases MBA is different in the following:

  • Learning method - Mostly case method with little to no lectures
  • Electives - they are totally different from BBA
  • Diversity - lots of internationals
  • Networking - your classmates already have 3-5 years of work experience and can contribute the discussion
  • Recruiting activities - totally different

Best

I am doing mba at https://iahmindia.com/courses/hospitality-and-tourism-management/. According to me, bba is one year advanced course that you can earn after completiing degree. BBA is four year undergraduate degree.
in BBA students can litsen basic lectures by professors. In MBA student can participation in the learning environment is critical.

I am doing mba at https://iahmindia.com/courses/hospitality-and-tourism-management/. According to me, bba is one year advanced course that you can earn after completiing degree. BBA is four year undergraduate degree.
in BBA students can litsen basic lectures by professors. In MBA student can participation in the learning environment is critical.

Coaching mit Clara vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

57 Meetings

15.662 Q&A Upvotes

229 USD / Coaching

Hello!

The difference is precisely on the people who do one vs. the other, usually in terms of experience and exposure.

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

The difference is precisely on the people who do one vs. the other, usually in terms of experience and exposure.

Cheers,

Clara

Verwandte Cases

MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education

17,6 Tsd. mal gelöst
MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvantaged areas. The client is considering starting operations for its services in the Chicago area. They hired us to understand if that makes sense. Due to the nonprofit regulation, SmartBridge should operate on its own in the market, without any partnership. How would you help our client?
4.6 5 626
| Bewertung: (4.6 / 5.0)

Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvant ... Ganzen Case öffnen

Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica

2,1 Tsd. mal gelöst
Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client?
4.3 5 104
| Bewertung: (4.3 / 5.0)

Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client? Ganzen Case öffnen