expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Deniz

100% Empfehlungsrate

120 Meetings

504 Q&A Upvotes

169 USD / Coaching

2

Is it common practice for managers to take your notes after the interview?

Why do they do that?

Why do they do that?

2 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Deniz vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

120 Meetings

504 Q&A Upvotes

169 USD / Coaching

Hi,

Yes, in fact I have done the same today when I interviewed upcoming interns. The main reason is that interviewers typically have 2 3 different cases, thus they don't want you to share the solutions to other applicants.

Best,

Deniz

Hi,

Yes, in fact I have done the same today when I interviewed upcoming interns. The main reason is that interviewers typically have 2 3 different cases, thus they don't want you to share the solutions to other applicants.

Best,

Deniz

Coaching mit Vlad vereinbaren

97% Empfehlungsrate

369 Meetings

5.596 Q&A Upvotes

229 USD / Coaching

Hi,

Yes, that's totally fine. They want to keep the cases confidential.

Best

Hi,

Yes, that's totally fine. They want to keep the cases confidential.

Best

Verwandte BootCamp-Artikel

Interviewer-Led vs Candidate-Led cases

Case Interviews can be led by the candidate or by the interviewer: In Candidate-led cases the main challenge is the structure. In Interviewer-led cases the main challenge is to adapt quickly

Verwandte Cases

Bain Case: Asiatische Schmierstoffe

108,1 Tsd. mal gelöst
4.7 5 27674
| Bewertung: (4.7 / 5.0)

Der in seiner Heimatregion äußerst erfolgreiche asiatische Premiumhersteller von Schmierstoffen, LubricantsCo, möchte seinen Umsatz und Gewinn weiter steigern. Die Produktpalette erstreckt sich von Schmierstoffen im automobilen Umfeld (z. B. Motor- und Getriebeöl) bis zu Industrieanwendungen (z. B. ... Ganzen Case öffnen

Sie erben von Ihrem Großvater ein Weingut, die Old Winery, welche sich seit fünf Generationen in Familienbesitz befindet und bis ins 16. Jahrhundert datiert werden kann. Auf den elf Hektar der Old Winery werden konventionell, d.h. nicht biologisch betrieben und zertifiziert, je zur Hälfte weiße und ... Ganzen Case öffnen