Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Individuell einstellen Ich akzeptiere
2

Is blank paper allowed for the BCG online case?

Is it allowed to take notes during the test or we are supposed to keep previous answers in mind and/or come back to old questions for interdependent questions?

Is it allowed to take notes during the test or we are supposed to keep previous answers in mind and/or come back to old questions for interdependent questions?

2 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort

I took the BCG Potential Test last week. The answer to your question is yes, you are allowed to have a blank paper during the test. Specifically, you are left in a room with a computer, pen and stack of white papers. Depending on your office (you should ask) you might be allowed to use a calculator or not. Let me know if you have any other further questions about the test.

I took the BCG Potential Test last week. The answer to your question is yes, you are allowed to have a blank paper during the test. Specifically, you are left in a room with a computer, pen and stack of white papers. Depending on your office (you should ask) you might be allowed to use a calculator or not. Let me know if you have any other further questions about the test.

(editiert)

Any tips about the test or the BCG interview in general? Which country are you applying in? Congrats on getting the interview!! — Anonym am 2. Okt 2018

Could you talk a bit more about the test? — Seo am 2. Okt 2018

Yes, you can. For reference, I haven't heard of any tests where you aren't allowed to use pen and paper to do calculations/take notes - you can assume this is always a given. Less of a given is whether you can use calculators or not.

Good luck!

Alessandro

Yes, you can. For reference, I haven't heard of any tests where you aren't allowed to use pen and paper to do calculations/take notes - you can assume this is always a given. Less of a given is whether you can use calculators or not.

Good luck!

Alessandro