Full time offer after A.T. Kearney Summer Trainee

Anonym A fragte am 14. Mär 2019 - 2 Antworten

Hi there,

I would like to know the likelihood of interns (Summer Trainee) to get a full time offer to return at A.T. Kearney?

thank you!

(editiert)

2 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Tomás antwortete am 14. Mär 2019
Associate at The Boston Consulting Group (BCG)

I would say there's a chance of 90% you'll get an offer if you perform well during the internship. But obviously it depends on the location and probably on the recruiting needs of that particular office by that time. Good luck!

Guennael
Experte
antwortete am 14. Mär 2019
Ex-MBB, Experienced Hire; I will teach you not only the how, but also the why of case interviews
Coaching mit Guennael vereinbaren

99% Empfehlungsrate

264 Meetings

1.240 Q&A Upvotes

269 USD / Coaching

When you get an internship at any of the large consultancies (and more and more, just any internship), the job is basically yours to lose: They know they will need someone, and view the internship as a cheap and sure way to assess potential recruits.

Unless you don't perform well, don't fit in the culture, or just don't want to come back... you are extremely likely to get an offer. Nothing is guaranteed obviously, but this is as sure as it gets.

PS: Assuming here we are talking of final internships, not just some 2 months internship done in high school or in the middle of your undergraduate studies.