How do you imagine a career with Company X?

PrepLounge: Personal Fit
Neue Antwort am 24. Sept. 2022
11 Antworten
1,1 Tsd. Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 7. Okt. 2019

How would you answer this question in your Personal Fit interview? Receive feedback on your answer and browse through the Q&As to review the approaches of other applicants and experts.

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Clara
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 30. Sept. 2020
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Hello!

On top of the insights already shared in the post, the "Integrated FIT guide for MBB" has been recently published in PrepLounge´s shop (https://www.preplounge.com/en/shop/tests-2/integrated-fit-guide-for-mbb-34), adressing topics precisely as your question.

It provides an end-to-end preparation for all three MBB interviews, tackling each firms particularities and combining key concepts review and a hands-on methodology. Following the book, the candidate will prepare his/her stories by practicing with over 50 real questions and leveraging special frameworks and worksheets that guide step-by-step, developed by the author and her experience as a Master in Management professor and coach. Finally, as further guidance, the guide encompasses over 20 examples from real candidates.

Furthermore, you can find 2 free cases in the PrepL case regarding FIT preparation:

Intro and CV questions > https://www.preplounge.com/en/management-consulting-cases/fit-interview/intermediate/introduction-and-cv-questions-fit-interview-preparation-200

Motivational questions > https://www.preplounge.com/en/management-consulting-cases/fit-interview/intermediate/motivational-questions-fit-interview-preparation-201

Feel free to PM me for disccount codes for the Integrated FIT Guide, since we still have some left from the launch!

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Rahaf antwortete am 18. Nov. 2021

I imagine the career with your company will help to develop my skills and growth in my field. And I'm sure that I had the skills, experiences, and knowledge that can assist you to accomplish your goal with high standards. I imagine the career with your job that we both will benefit each other, you as a consulting company need someone who has communication skills and one who like working with teams. and it's something I am really good on it. I am a very adaptable person which means I can deal with diversity in the team. I can resolve the conflict which is something that happened between team members and need someone who cal resolve it in a good way that leads to satisfaction for all the team members. Finally, I believe a have a lot of skills that you need for your company.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
1
Antonello
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 31. Okt. 2019
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews

I would talk about learning curve.

Best,
Antonello

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Anonym E antwortete am 24. Sept. 2022
  • Supporting multiple clients Simulaniously bridging the gap between the real and digital worlds.
  • Inspiring teams to leverage our accessible resources towards that.
  • Closer support in setting the tone and the story around our new offerings.
War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Anonym D bearbeitete die Antwort am 8. Juli 2022

Success

work hard

knowing each other

(editiert)

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Georges antwortete am 5. Feb. 2022

I want it to become a space in which I can learn a lot, it will help me grow

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
lexi antwortete am 5. Nov. 2021

I imagine my career with Company x to be different every single day, feel like I make an impact on other arounds me, and have a team that I can learn off of and they can learn off of me. 

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Anonym C antwortete am 29. Okt. 2021

I imagine a career where I can build influence with or without a designation

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Giovanni antwortete am 18. Okt. 2021

I imagine starting from the scratch and prove my value to be as much reliable as I can. I will make my place in the team while improving my consulting skills along Side top level individuals

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Anonym B antwortete am 4. Okt. 2021

A very inspiring atmosphere, great teamwork, and the possibility for self-development and career process and the company should grow and always giving the best service to the client. Only the best is good enough.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Yogeeshwari antwortete am 22. Sept. 2021

Career should mutually help the candidate and also the company he works for.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Clara gab die beste Antwort

Clara

Content Creator
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut
68
Meetings
22.193
Q&A Upvotes
110
Awards
5,0
57 Bewertungen