expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Clara

100% Empfehlungsrate

32 Meetings

3.509 Q&A Upvotes

189 USD / Coaching

2

Digital test for BCG Gamma

Hi,

I know that in the first stage of bcg gamma interviews, the candidate needs to take a digital test based on a Data Science challenge. A friend of me told me that is globally a case, on the hackerrank platform, where the candidate needs to write pandas querries and do some ML modeling. I would like to ask you where I can find similar take home exercices to bcg Gamma task in order to practice my skills?

Thank you so much.

Hi,

I know that in the first stage of bcg gamma interviews, the candidate needs to take a digital test based on a Data Science challenge. A friend of me told me that is globally a case, on the hackerrank platform, where the candidate needs to write pandas querries and do some ML modeling. I would like to ask you where I can find similar take home exercices to bcg Gamma task in order to practice my skills?

Thank you so much.

2 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Clara vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

32 Meetings

3.509 Q&A Upvotes

189 USD / Coaching

Hello!

Personally I don´t have any, but have you tried directly reaching to your recruiter? They are VERY aware of the resources availble (but owned by them, like the ones in the web pages, and "external"). You will be suprised about how much they are willing to help.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

Personally I don´t have any, but have you tried directly reaching to your recruiter? They are VERY aware of the resources availble (but owned by them, like the ones in the web pages, and "external"). You will be suprised about how much they are willing to help.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

I was asking if some one could recommend some resources where I can find similar exams — Macha am 2. Feb 2020

Coaching mit Antonello vereinbaren

98% Empfehlungsrate

101 Meetings

1.243 Q&A Upvotes

219 USD / Coaching

Thank you antonello, there are no useful inforamtion in that post. Thank you anyway. — Macha am 2. Feb 2020