Casebooks

McKinsey & Company
Neue Antwort am 31. Okt 2021
6 Antworten
114 Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 13. Okt 2021

Hi guys, 

Where can I download the latest case book for McK interview prep for free?

 

Thanks

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Mariam
CoachingPlus-Experte
antwortete am 14. Okt 2021
Ex-Bain | ~5 years of consulting experience in the Middle East (UAE) | 4 years of candidate coaching with Bain

There are many casebooks you can download off the shelf online..Most of the casebooks specify the firm (e.g they mention Bain, Mckinsey, etc)

I would recommend you check Wharton and Harvard casebooks.

You can message me and I can share some too!

Good luck!

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Ian
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 13. Okt 2021
BCG | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Send me a message - happy to point you in the right direction!

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Antonello
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 14. Okt 2021
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews

Hi!

Do a regular Google search for the most popular casebooks, e.g. LBS, MIT, Wharton, etc.

Good luck,

Anto

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Marco-Alexander
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 31. Okt 2021
Former BCG | Case author for efellows book | Experience in 6 consultancies (Stern Stewart, Capgemini, KPMG, VW Con., Hor

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Pedro
CoachingPlus-Experte
antwortete am 31. Okt 2021
# 1 Rated Bain Coach | EY-Parthenon | Roland Berger | FIT | Former Head Recruiter | Principal

There's no single casebook - you have to look for examples per university.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Agrim
CoachingPlus-Experte
antwortete am 15. Okt 2021
Top CoachingPlus Expert | 100% personalised | BCG Dubai PL | 2021 Real MBB Cases | Case/PEI/Fit/CV | 6+ years Consulting
  • Leverage McK's Case University portal
  • Mck's website has resources such as sample cases, guides etc.
  • Look for case books from target schools. No need to have ‘only’ the latest ones. They contain many McK specific cases
  • Search for McK cases on PrepLounge
War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Mariam gab die beste Antwort

Mariam

CoachingPlus-Experte
Ex-Bain | ~5 years of consulting experience in the Middle East (UAE) | 4 years of candidate coaching with Bain
7
Meetings
126
Q&A Upvotes
0
Awards
1 Bewertung