BCG interactive case library

BCG ICL
Neue Antwort am 11. Jan. 2021
6 Antworten
1,6 Tsd. Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 7. Jan. 2021

Hi Everyone,
I just attempted the airline case on the BCG ICL. I am able to go through the case smoothly but I am not given any results at the end. The "See You Score" button keeps buffering for hours and no feedback is given.

Is anyone experiencing a similar? Has anyone found a solution? I tried this on multiple browsers and devices with no success. Thanks

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Antonello
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 10. Jan. 2021
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews

Hi,

It's probably a bug of the platform.

Try it again or contact the HR of your reference office for more information.

Best,

Antonello

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Ivan am 7. Sept. 2021

I couldn't find BCG Interactive Library. Does it still exist?

Anonym B antwortete am 11. Jan. 2021

I've been having the same problem, no solution found so far. I'll contact the HR department.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Anonym antwortete am 10. Jan. 2021

Hi,

My best guess is there is a glitch in the system. Probably redo the case with similar answer.

Best,
Iman

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Ian
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 7. Jan. 2021
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi there,

Can you send a link?

That said, this is really the right forum for this question...you should reach out to the contact information provided on the site itself!

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Gaurav
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 7. Jan. 2021
Ex-Mckinsey|Certified Career Coach |Placed 500+ candidates at MBB & other consultancies

Hi there,

the best way to know is to contact support.

Cheers,

GB

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Clara
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 7. Jan. 2021
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Hello!

I am not familiar with this one in particular, but back in my time there were similar platforms, that always had a "contact for help" section. Have you tried it?

If not, have you tried emailing HR or any other contact you have from BCG?

Hope it helps!

Best,

Clara

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Antonello gab die beste Antwort

Antonello

Content Creator
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews
241
Meetings
9.734
Q&A Upvotes
96
Awards
5,0
102 Bewertungen