Could you tell me why the innogy career website is deactivated?

Innogy consulting
New answer on Jul 23, 2020
2 Answers
1.0 k Views
Anonymous A asked on Jul 22, 2020

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Clara
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jul 23, 2020
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Hello!

I would assumed it´s all centralized now with Eon!

Cheers,

Clara

Was this answer helpful?
Anonymous B replied on Jul 22, 2020

Merging of innogy & E.On, therefore also the inhouse consultancies will be merged.

Was this answer helpful?
9
Anonymous A on Jul 22, 2020

Thank you for the reply! Expected that...ECON is great as well, just searching for an opportunity in munich...do you know if they will resume their offices in munich anyway? Thanks again!

Anonymous B on Jul 23, 2020

From what I know, they don't plan to do it, but you should just check up with HR. They are always happy to help :)

Clara gave the best answer

Clara

Content Creator
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut
68
Meetings
24,336
Q&A Upvotes
149
Awards
5.0
57 Reviews
How likely are you to recommend us to a friend or fellow student?
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
0 = Not likely
10 = Very likely