Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

268 Meetings

23,213 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

2

Any one willing to share 3-month premium account

Is there anyone here that i can share an account for 3 months with. I am really interested in management consulting but in short of cash so can not afford a premium account. That'll be very helpful if i can share the expense with someone. Thanks for reading.

Is there anyone here that i can share an account for 3 months with. I am really interested in management consulting but in short of cash so can not afford a premium account. That'll be very helpful if i can share the expense with someone. Thanks for reading.

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

268 Meetings

23,213 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

If you can manage to scrape together the money I think it's really worth it! Otherwise, PrepLounge has a LOT of free resources available to you!

If you can manage to scrape together the money I think it's really worth it! Otherwise, PrepLounge has a LOT of free resources available to you!

Hi there and welcome to PrepLounge!

First of all, please check our Terms and Regulations:

§2.7: Each User may register only once and create only one User profile. The User profile is intended for personal use by the User only and the login and password may not to be passed on / given to third parties. If PrepLounge GmbH has refused the registration or terminated the membership, a new registration is not permitted.

Second of all: Imagine you have your case interview and fail due to unsufficient preparation. You will have to wait around two years to be able to apply again for the same company. On the other hand, if you invest in a good case prep package, the chances of you getting the job offer will be much higher. Once you have entered management consulting, you will have a relatively high income. The price for a Premium Membership won't seem that much to you anymore ;) !

Do you want to make this investment for your future career? Just think about it :)

We wish you the best of luck for your case prep,

Astrid

PrepLounge Community Management

PrepLounge Consulting Q&A Forum

Follow us on: Facebook | Instagram | LinkedIn | twitter

Hi there and welcome to PrepLounge!

First of all, please check our Terms and Regulations:

§2.7: Each User may register only once and create only one User profile. The User profile is intended for personal use by the User only and the login and password may not to be passed on / given to third parties. If PrepLounge GmbH has refused the registration or terminated the membership, a new registration is not permitted.

Second of all: Imagine you have your case interview and fail due to unsufficient preparation. You will have to wait around two years to be able to apply again for the same company. On the other hand, if you invest in a good case prep package, the chances of you getting the job offer will be much higher. Once you have entered management consulting, you will have a relatively high income. The price for a Premium Membership won't seem that much to you anymore ;) !

Do you want to make this investment for your future career? Just think about it :)

We wish you the best of luck for your case prep,

Astrid

PrepLounge Community Management

PrepLounge Consulting Q&A Forum

Follow us on: Facebook | Instagram | LinkedIn | twitter