Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Individuell einstellen Ich akzeptiere
expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Ian

100% Empfehlungsrate

265 Meetings

22.939 Q&A Upvotes

289 USD / Coaching

2

Why did we calculate 10% of 56 million instead of 37,5%?

2 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Ian vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

265 Meetings

22.939 Q&A Upvotes

289 USD / Coaching

Hi Khanya,

The blue text in cases means that the interviewer will provide this information.

We are told that the percentage of men between 30 and 60 who buy magazines is 10%.

This is our target market, as indicated in the initial prompt "the CEO is thinking about starting a third monthly magazine that is targeted towards 30 to 60-year-old men in the US"

Very important point here: When going through a case, always keep the objective/context top of mind.

Hi Khanya,

The blue text in cases means that the interviewer will provide this information.

We are told that the percentage of men between 30 and 60 who buy magazines is 10%.

This is our target market, as indicated in the initial prompt "the CEO is thinking about starting a third monthly magazine that is targeted towards 30 to 60-year-old men in the US"

Very important point here: When going through a case, always keep the objective/context top of mind.

Oh, I see - I missed the 10% in the interviewer info. Thank you so much! — Khanya am 19. Jul 2020

Coaching mit Clara vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

57 Meetings

15.657 Q&A Upvotes

229 USD / Coaching

Hello!

In blue you have the relevant info, in this case, they state i´ts 10%

Best,

Clara

Hello!

In blue you have the relevant info, in this case, they state i´ts 10%

Best,

Clara