Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Individuell einstellen Ich akzeptiere
4

Tier 2 & 3 management consulting companies in Germany

Does any one know the names of Tier 2 & 3 management consulting companies in Germany?

Is there a list availabe?

Best,

Akshay

Does any one know the names of Tier 2 & 3 management consulting companies in Germany?

Is there a list availabe?

Best,

Akshay

4 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort

Hi I will write this list from the top of my head, some firms might be missing, especially smaller one where you might argue they are Tier 3.

Tier 2:

  • Oliver Wyman
  • Roland Berger
  • Kearney
  • Strategy&

Tier 3:

  • ZEB
  • Simon Kucher
  • Horvath
  • Porsche Consulting
  • Accenture Strategy + Big 4 strategy arms (although they are getting more and more integrated)

Hi I will write this list from the top of my head, some firms might be missing, especially smaller one where you might argue they are Tier 3.

Tier 2:

  • Oliver Wyman
  • Roland Berger
  • Kearney
  • Strategy&

Tier 3:

  • ZEB
  • Simon Kucher
  • Horvath
  • Porsche Consulting
  • Accenture Strategy + Big 4 strategy arms (although they are getting more and more integrated)

Thanks, well I do have a list based on the staufenbiel.de, but there are many companies that are not in the top 20 and are small, thats why this question. — Akshay am 22. Sep 2020

Hi Akshay,

Tier-2

* Roland Berger

*Oliver Wyman

* Startegy&

* Kearney

Tier-3

*Big4

* Accenture

* Boutique firms

* Inhouse consulting

Best,
André

Hi Akshay,

Tier-2

* Roland Berger

*Oliver Wyman

* Startegy&

* Kearney

Tier-3

*Big4

* Accenture

* Boutique firms

* Inhouse consulting

Best,
André

thanks Andre — Akshay am 28. Sep 2020

Coaching mit Henning vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

177 Meetings

5.390 Q&A Upvotes

189 USD / Coaching

Hi Akshay,

this Vault ranking for Europe is a good start. All of these firms are present in Germany.

https://www.vault.com/blogs/consult-this-consulting-careers-news-and-views/the-vault-2020-consulting-25-europe

If you read German (or use google translate), this website also provides a similar listing:

https://www.staufenbiel.de/magazin/jobsuche/arbeitgeber-rankings/top-25-beratungsunternehmen-in-europa.html

Regards!

Hi Akshay,

this Vault ranking for Europe is a good start. All of these firms are present in Germany.

https://www.vault.com/blogs/consult-this-consulting-careers-news-and-views/the-vault-2020-consulting-25-europe

If you read German (or use google translate), this website also provides a similar listing:

https://www.staufenbiel.de/magazin/jobsuche/arbeitgeber-rankings/top-25-beratungsunternehmen-in-europa.html

Regards!

Thanks Henning — Akshay am 21. Sep 2020

what surprises me is that "horvath-partners " has no mention in this list, I wonder why? — Akshay am 21. Sep 2020

Coaching mit Ian vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

266 Meetings

23.061 Q&A Upvotes

289 USD / Coaching

Hi Akshay,

I truly hope you're able to better research on the job, else consulting isn't for you!

This should help :) https://lmgtfy.app/?q=top+management+consulting+firms+germany

Hi Akshay,

I truly hope you're able to better research on the job, else consulting isn't for you!

This should help :) https://lmgtfy.app/?q=top+management+consulting+firms+germany

I wish preplounge had a downvote button — Anonym B am 22. Sep 2020

Verwandte Cases

Roma Solutions - Senior/ Expert Level Tech Case

300+ mal gelöst
Roma Solutions - Senior/ Expert Level Tech Case Let’s say we’re working with a large Tech company (i.e. FB, Apple, Microsoft etc.). They are interested in getting into the low-code iBPMS space. This is a space where pseudo-code is used to deploy large-scale process-based IT applications rapidly (in months, not years). In particular, they’re looking at a company called Roma, which is one of the leaders in the space. What are your thoughts here? *box-open blue* You can clarify the following (if asked) iBPMS  - Intelligent business process management suites. Think SAP for example. They are IT systems that take users through business processes. The business model of these Tech firms is primarily to find ways to integrate diverse offerings/capabilities to build better products and ecosystems.  Therefore, technical synergies are important here. The market is fairly competitive with about a dozen players. Roma is a market leader in this space, vying for 1st against 2 competitors. The top 3 dominate the market.*box-close* 
4.3 5 3
| Bewertung: (4.3 / 5.0)

Let’s say we’re working with a large Tech company (i.e. FB, Apple, Microsoft etc.). They are interested in getting into the low-code iBPMS space. This is a space where pseudo-code is used to deploy large-scale process-based IT applications rapidly (in months, not years). In particular, they’re look ... Ganzen Case öffnen