expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Deniz

100% Empfehlungsrate

133 Meetings

553 Q&A Upvotes

179 USD / Coaching

3

Oliver Wyman overseas /UK recruitment

Hi, Iam an ACCA affiliate but a non UK resident . I live and work from Dubai. Applied for the entry positions and I did the online fit survey. Can any one advise me on whether I can be facilitated to attend the recruitment event if any and if not doesn't Oliver Wyman recruitment non graduates for entry level positions?

Hi, Iam an ACCA affiliate but a non UK resident . I live and work from Dubai. Applied for the entry positions and I did the online fit survey. Can any one advise me on whether I can be facilitated to attend the recruitment event if any and if not doesn't Oliver Wyman recruitment non graduates for entry level positions?

3 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Deniz vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

133 Meetings

553 Q&A Upvotes

179 USD / Coaching

Hi,

Oliver Wyman in London recruits non-graduates for entry-level positions if your work experience is lower than 2 years. They also sponsor your visa, even if it is an entry-level position. In order to get a better understanding of your fit, I advise that you reach out to HR.

Best,

Deniz

Hi,

Oliver Wyman in London recruits non-graduates for entry-level positions if your work experience is lower than 2 years. They also sponsor your visa, even if it is an entry-level position. In order to get a better understanding of your fit, I advise that you reach out to HR.

Best,

Deniz

(editiert)

Coaching mit Francesco vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

2.864 Meetings

5.770 Q&A Upvotes

349 USD / Coaching

Hi Anonymous,

the analyst entry-level positions are normally reserved for new graduates or people with limited working experience (6 months – 1 year). I am not sure what you mean by 'facilitated to attend the recruitment event', but if invited for interviews they will either organize the first round as:

  • Phone/video call
  • In-person meeting in Dubai
  • In-person meeting in London

Hope this helps,

Francesco

Hi Anonymous,

the analyst entry-level positions are normally reserved for new graduates or people with limited working experience (6 months – 1 year). I am not sure what you mean by 'facilitated to attend the recruitment event', but if invited for interviews they will either organize the first round as:

  • Phone/video call
  • In-person meeting in Dubai
  • In-person meeting in London

Hope this helps,

Francesco

Coaching mit Vlad vereinbaren

97% Empfehlungsrate

388 Meetings

7.309 Q&A Upvotes

299 USD / Coaching

Hi,

You should have a local work permit to get the job. The only exception is Post-MBA recruitment

Best

Hi,

You should have a local work permit to get the job. The only exception is Post-MBA recruitment

Best