McKinsey ME Offices Test

Imbellus
Neue Antwort am 18. Okt. 2020
2 Antworten
674 Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 16. Okt. 2020

Hello, I want to ask if you guys know which test does McKinsey use for their ME offices (Dubai, Riyadh,...) is it Imbellus or PST?

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Ian
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 16. Okt. 2020
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

McKinsey is slowly phasing out the PST, so I would guess they are giving the Imbellus though I am not 100% sure if it has arrived there yet. Regardless, you will know once their email comes from your application and you should have plenty of time to prepare!

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Gaurav
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 18. Okt. 2020
Ex-Mckinsey|Certified Career Coach |Placed 500+ candidates at MBB & other consultancies

Hi Anonymous,

I think there is not much sense in guessing. Better wait until they contact you for an update so you know for sure what you should prepare for.

Hope this helps,

GB

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Ian

Content Creator
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep
782
Meetings
52.690
Q&A Upvotes
153
Awards
5,0
95 Bewertungen