First attempt!

Madflix.com
Neue Antwort am 24. Dez 2019
4 Antworten
1,1 Tsd. Aufrufe
Artem fragte am 24. Sep 2019

How to share exhibits with the partner during the interview?

What is better to comunication: preplounge platform / skype?

Thanks a lot!

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Luca
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 24. Dez 2019
BCG |NASA |20+ interviews with 100% success rate| 120+ students coached |GMAT expert 780/800 score

Another vote for Skype/Hangout

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Francesco
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 25. Sep 2019
#1 Expert for Coaching Sessions (3.600+) | 1.300+ Reviews with 100% Recommendation Rate | Ex BCG | 8+ Years of Coaching

Hi Artem,

I would recommend to do a screenshot and share it on Skype, it is probably the easier way to proceed with that.

Best,

Francesco

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Aws
Experte
antwortete am 24. Sep 2019
Senior Consultant @ Google | McKinsey, BCG, Bain exp. as Client | 100+ REAL MBB cases

Hi Artem,

Many users use Skype for their sessions, especially if you are using case books.

In this case you can take a screenshot of the exhibit and then share it with your partner via Skype.

Hope this helps!

Aws

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Anonym A antwortete am 24. Sep 2019

Once the inverview starts you will be able to click something like Share under the exhibits. You can not miss it :)

I still didn't have an interview via preplounge because there were some issues, so I can't tell you which one is better. What I can tell you is to have a backup in case your first option is not feasible.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
1

Luca

Content Creator
BCG |NASA |20+ interviews with 100% success rate| 120+ students coached |GMAT expert 780/800 score
53
Meetings
2.632
Q&A Upvotes
29
Awards
19 Bewertungen