Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Individuell einstellen Ich akzeptiere
expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Vlad

97% Empfehlungsrate

409 Meetings

11.430 Q&A Upvotes

239 USD / Coaching

2

Firms that hire international students?

I'm a rising senior in an undergraduate non-target school and am a bit lost on which companies to look at/which companies could potentially sponsor. Some list it on their website but some don't. Any idea on how I could be more efficient in the process (i feel like I spend a lot of time looking and often don't seem to get any answer online). Thanks in advance :)

I'm a rising senior in an undergraduate non-target school and am a bit lost on which companies to look at/which companies could potentially sponsor. Some list it on their website but some don't. Any idea on how I could be more efficient in the process (i feel like I spend a lot of time looking and often don't seem to get any answer online). Thanks in advance :)

2 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Vlad vereinbaren

97% Empfehlungsrate

409 Meetings

11.430 Q&A Upvotes

239 USD / Coaching

Hi,

The rule of thumb - MBB sponsors the visas. 2nd Tier mostly sponsors post MBA students and I doubt that they sponsor undergrads

Best!

Hi,

The rule of thumb - MBB sponsors the visas. 2nd Tier mostly sponsors post MBA students and I doubt that they sponsor undergrads

Best!

Coaching mit Deniz vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

344 Meetings

646 Q&A Upvotes

169 USD / Coaching

Hi,

In general, MBBs and 2nd tier consulting companies sponsor international undergrad and MBA students. If you are in doubt, you can write to the HR and they can get back to you on this topic.

Best,

Deniz

Hi,

In general, MBBs and 2nd tier consulting companies sponsor international undergrad and MBA students. If you are in doubt, you can write to the HR and they can get back to you on this topic.

Best,

Deniz

Verwandte Cases

MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education

17,4 Tsd. mal gelöst
MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvantaged areas. The client is considering starting operations for its services in the Chicago area. They hired us to understand if that makes sense. Due to the nonprofit regulation, SmartBridge should operate on its own in the market, without any partnership. How would you help our client?
4.6 5 620
| Bewertung: (4.6 / 5.0)

Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvant ... Ganzen Case öffnen

Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica

2,0 Tsd. mal gelöst
Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client?
4.3 5 96
| Bewertung: (4.3 / 5.0)

Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client? Ganzen Case öffnen