expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Guillem

9 Meetings

5 Q&A Upvotes

229 USD / Coaching

2

Examples for guesstimate/Fermi questions

Hi all,

Are there any examples(including solutions) on preplounge for guesstimate questions? Or does anyone have a good source for them on the web? Really haven't had any luck researching this so far...

Thanks!

Best,

Andreas

Hi all,

Are there any examples(including solutions) on preplounge for guesstimate questions? Or does anyone have a good source for them on the web? Really haven't had any luck researching this so far...

Thanks!

Best,

Andreas

2 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Guillem vereinbaren

9 Meetings

5 Q&A Upvotes

229 USD / Coaching

Andreas,

Case In Point is my favorite resource to practice guesstimate questions. I have used it before joning to BCG 10 years ago. I had 3 guesstimate questions during my interviewing cases.

I also used to do guesstimated as interviewer during my time at BCG. Feel free to schedule a session with me to practice & strategize

Best,


Guillem

Andreas,

Case In Point is my favorite resource to practice guesstimate questions. I have used it before joning to BCG 10 years ago. I had 3 guesstimate questions during my interviewing cases.

I also used to do guesstimated as interviewer during my time at BCG. Feel free to schedule a session with me to practice & strategize

Best,


Guillem

Verwandte Cases

From online to offline

3,5 Tsd. mal gelöst
From online to offline We are thinking of establishing a door-to-door distribution of an existing online newspaper in Kolkata, India. We haven't spent much time on how the process would work in practice yet. Can you help us evaluate the feasibilty of the plan?  
4.2 5 175
| Bewertung: (4.2 / 5.0)

We are thinking of establishing a door-to-door distribution of an existing online newspaper in Kolkata, India. We haven't spent much time on how the process would work in practice yet. Can you help us evaluate the feasibilty of the plan? Ganzen Case öffnen