Deloitte consultant salary bracket

Deloitte Consulting
Neue Antwort am 20. Jan. 2022
3 Antworten
556 Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 20. Jan. 2022

Hello everyone,

Can anyone pls help me with the salary range for a Technology consultant (Role - Consultant) in Deloitte London UK. Also, would they be considering the relevant experience or the overall experience while computing the package?

Thank You

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Adi
Experte
Content Creator
bearbeitete eine Antwort am 20. Jan. 2022
Accenture, Deloitte | Precision Case Prep | Experienced Interviewer & Career Coach | 15 years professional experience

There is a range depending on your experience and how well you performed in the interviews. Expect a base in the region of £40k-£50k/annum. Senior Consultant can go upto £55-£65k base.

They may also gave a sign on bonus & other perks. This is typically around £5k mark.

(editiert)

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Ian
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 20. Jan. 2022
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi there,

Adi gave the range I would expect. Don't hesitate to network to find your answer and/or checkout Fishbowl+Blink!

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Pedro
Experte
antwortete am 20. Jan. 2022
Bain | EY-Parthenon | Roland Berger | FIT | Market Sizing | Former Head Recruiter

Hi there,

From anedoctal evidence of other Big4 candidates, I would expect the number to be slightly higher (+5k), but still close to what Adi mentioned.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Adi

Content Creator
Accenture, Deloitte | Precision Case Prep | Experienced Interviewer & Career Coach | 15 years professional experience
170
Meetings
13.195
Q&A Upvotes
72
Awards
5,0
69 Bewertungen