Consulting in Dubai/Middle East

BCG dubai
Neue Antwort am 24. Juli 2020
2 Antworten
2,2 Tsd. Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 21. Nov. 2018

Dear All,

I wanted to ask about your thoughts on consulting in the middle east - is it a good opportunity to start there, what would I be working on mainly in how is the region developing? Is it easy to come back to London after a few years?

Could not find much valuable info from my own research.

I appreciate it!

Many thanks.

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Anonym antwortete am 24. Juli 2020
War diese Antwort hilfreich?
3
Vlad
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 21. Nov. 2018
McKinsey / Accenture Alum / Got all BIG3 offers / Harvard Business School

Hi,

What company are you talking about? The scope of industries and the benefits may be completely different.

In general, the region is doing well. Not booming as 5 years ago, but still in a good shape.

Transfer to London will be possible in case of great performance and personal reasons. Again, depends on the company

Best

War diese Antwort hilfreich?