expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Benjamin

100% Empfehlungsrate

54 Meetings

470 Q&A Upvotes

319 USD / Coaching

3

benefit of giving cases

Is there any benefits giving cases to other people? Thanks!

Is there any benefits giving cases to other people? Thanks!

3 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Benjamin vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

54 Meetings

470 Q&A Upvotes

319 USD / Coaching

Hi,

It's very usefull to stand "on the other side of the desk", so you can better understand what is expected by interviewer and what the right / bad move a candidate can make.
One key thing to remember thought is to maintain high (really high) level of expectation, otherwise it will not reflect reality.

Best
Benjamin

Hi,

It's very usefull to stand "on the other side of the desk", so you can better understand what is expected by interviewer and what the right / bad move a candidate can make.
One key thing to remember thought is to maintain high (really high) level of expectation, otherwise it will not reflect reality.

Best
Benjamin

Coaching mit Vlad vereinbaren

97% Empfehlungsrate

369 Meetings

5.602 Q&A Upvotes

229 USD / Coaching

Hi,

I would say it's one of the most beneficial things you can imagine:

  • You can recap and memorize the cases you've done before, integrating different frameworks and approaches
  • You can see the mistakes / bad patterns of others and learn from it

Best!

Hi,

I would say it's one of the most beneficial things you can imagine:

  • You can recap and memorize the cases you've done before, integrating different frameworks and approaches
  • You can see the mistakes / bad patterns of others and learn from it

Best!

Coaching mit Guennael vereinbaren

99% Empfehlungsrate

264 Meetings

1.254 Q&A Upvotes

269 USD / Coaching

Everything that Ben & Vlad already said - and two more things:

1. I still learn when giving cases I have given 100 times before: everytime I need to find the right feedback, the correct tone, the appropriate advice - and some candidates still surprise me with questions, that make me think of the case / framework / solution in a different way.

2. Giving cases will help you grow - but it also is part of giving back, which everyone should do.

Everything that Ben & Vlad already said - and two more things:

1. I still learn when giving cases I have given 100 times before: everytime I need to find the right feedback, the correct tone, the appropriate advice - and some candidates still surprise me with questions, that make me think of the case / framework / solution in a different way.

2. Giving cases will help you grow - but it also is part of giving back, which everyone should do.