back to back

back to back
Letzte Aktivität am 1. März 2018
3 Antworten
2,0 Tsd. Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 28. Feb. 2018

what is a back to back role? don t get it. Thank you in advance.

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Vlad
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 28. Feb. 2018
McKinsey / Accenture Alum / Got all BIG3 offers / Harvard Business School

Hi,

Do you mean Back to back interviews? It's usually when you have 2-3 interviews in a row the same day.

Best

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
B
Experte
antwortete am 1. März 2018
NOT AVAILABLE

Hey,

In day to day of a consultant, it might also refer to "I'm back to back with meetings today", but then the meaning is similar: you have all day full of meetings in a row.

Best

Bruno

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Andrea
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 28. Feb. 2018
Former BCG Principal and decision round interviewer

The only use of this locution is also in the context of "back to back interviews", which is when you have multiple interviews without a break between them.

Hope it helps,

Andrea

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Vlad

Content Creator
McKinsey / Accenture Alum / Got all BIG3 offers / Harvard Business School
425
Meetings
11.667
Q&A Upvotes
127
Awards
4,9
185 Bewertungen