HR/Change Transformation Case Study Sample Questions?

case study change management HR hr consulting KPMG transformation
New answer on May 27, 2022
3 Answers
415 Views
Anonymous A asked on May 24, 2022

Hello - I'm prepping for a case study specifically for an HR/Change Transformation consulting role at KPMG. Anyone have any sample questions or links that I can review and study? Thank you!

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Cristian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on May 25, 2022
Highest recommendation rate / Top McKinsey coach / 100% success rate at >4 sessions / Honest feedback: no sugar-coating
Was this answer helpful?
Adi
Expert
Content Creator
replied on May 27, 2022
Accenture, Deloitte | Precision Case Prep | Experienced Interviewer & Career Coach | 15 years professional experience

Feel free to reach out to me. I have plenty of cases and material.

Check out the human capital cases I have published on PL:

https://www.preplounge.com/en/management-consulting-cases/candidate-led-usual-style/intermediate/jarvis-drones-enterprise-workforce-of-the-future-221

https://www.preplounge.com/en/management-consulting-cases/candidate-led-usual-style/intermediate/fastnfurious-cars-change-management-plan-222

https://www.preplounge.com/en/management-consulting-cases/candidate-led-usual-style/intermediate/soul-music-digital-engagement-plan-for-advocates-233

Was this answer helpful?
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on May 25, 2022
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep
Was this answer helpful?
Cristian gave the best answer

Cristian

Content Creator
Highest recommendation rate / Top McKinsey coach / 100% success rate at >4 sessions / Honest feedback: no sugar-coating
178
Meetings
3,531
Q&A Upvotes
29
Awards
5.0
68 Reviews