BCG London First Round: Received news?

Anonymous A asked on Nov 05, 2018 - 3 answers

Hi all,

I wondered if people had received interviews for BCG's London offices, for the full time role.

I haven' t heard back since I gave additional information and I'd like to know how the process is going.

Thanks!

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Anonymous B replied on Nov 07, 2018

Just to let you know, I have also still not heard anything.

Vlad
Expert
replied on Nov 05, 2018
McKinsey / Accenture / Got all BIG3 offers / More than 300 real MBB cases / Harvard Business School
Book a coaching with Vlad

97% Recommendation Rate

365 Meetings

5,379 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hi!

Everyone has different situations and deadlines. You should just contact the HR

Best

Alessandro
Expert
replied on Nov 05, 2018
Bain & Company | University of Cambridge | CV/Resume writing | 770 GMAT
Book a coaching with Alessandro

100% Recommendation Rate

66 Meetings

812 Q&A Upvotes

USD 149 / Coaching

Hi there,

From friends who are currently applying to MBB, it appears that BCG London sent out first round interview invites for their milkround last Friday.

If you haven't heard back yet, this unfortunately means you probably have not made it through to interviews.

Sorry for the news, but keep your head up as most other firms haven't sent out their invites yet!

Related BootCamp article(s)

Interviewer-Led vs Candidate-Led cases

Case Interviews can be led by the candidate or by the interviewer: In Candidate-led cases the main challenge is the structure. In Interviewer-led cases the main challenge is to adapt quickly

Related case(s)

BCG Questions

Solved 22.8k times
4.5 5 199
| Rating: (4.5 / 5.0) |
Difficulty: Intermediate | Style: Fit interview | Topics: Personal fit

What arouses your interest when you are working / studying / doing another activity (from the CV)? Tell me of a time where you had no idea what you were doing. When did you use an uncommon approach to do something? Have you ever had responsibility for other people? Tell me of a situation where y ... Open whole case