Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Francesco

100% Recommendation Rate

3,374 Meetings

14,145 Q&A Upvotes

USD 449 / Coaching

3

Anyone prepping for development consultancies (ex: Dalberg, Open Capital Advisors)?

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Francesco

100% Recommendation Rate

3,374 Meetings

14,145 Q&A Upvotes

USD 449 / Coaching

Hi Nicole,

I helped a few candidates to land offers from Dalberg and have a good number of questions they asked, please feel free to PM me for more information.

Best,

Francesco

Hi Nicole,

I helped a few candidates to land offers from Dalberg and have a good number of questions they asked, please feel free to PM me for more information.

Best,

Francesco

(edited)

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

55 Meetings

14,465 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

PM me!

PM me!

Book a coaching with Antonello

98% Recommendation Rate

154 Meetings

5,223 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Hi Nicole, I have supported candidates for these firms. Feel free to reach me

Best,
Antonello

Hi Nicole, I have supported candidates for these firms. Feel free to reach me

Best,
Antonello