Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Einstellungen individuell vornehmen Ich akzeptiere
expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Ian

100% Empfehlungsrate

239 Meetings

20.801 Q&A Upvotes

289 USD / Coaching

3

Which coaches have had experience with OC&C and online cases?

Hi all - which coaches have had experience with OC&C?

Hi all - which coaches have had experience with OC&C?

Hey, out of curousity when did you complete your online test and receive the interview invite? — Anonym B am 18. Nov 2020

Same question here — Anonym C am 18. Nov 2020

3 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Ian vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

239 Meetings

20.801 Q&A Upvotes

289 USD / Coaching

Hi there,

I'm happy to help you in your preparation. While there are a few different types of online cases, and we need to define which one it is (online test, written case, take-home case, etc) I've helped candidates with all of the above!

In regards to OC&C specifically, you may be hard pressed to find coaches who specifically specialize in OC&C interviews. However, the preparation across strategy companies that conduct fit+case style interviews is 95% the same!

You really don't have to worry too much about OC&C specifically as much as you may think. That being said, you will want to focus more on the areas the OC&C is known for (PE, M&A, CPG, TMT, Retail, etc)...any coach with sufficient time working in MBB would be comfortable with most any industry/service

Hi there,

I'm happy to help you in your preparation. While there are a few different types of online cases, and we need to define which one it is (online test, written case, take-home case, etc) I've helped candidates with all of the above!

In regards to OC&C specifically, you may be hard pressed to find coaches who specifically specialize in OC&C interviews. However, the preparation across strategy companies that conduct fit+case style interviews is 95% the same!

You really don't have to worry too much about OC&C specifically as much as you may think. That being said, you will want to focus more on the areas the OC&C is known for (PE, M&A, CPG, TMT, Retail, etc)...any coach with sufficient time working in MBB would be comfortable with most any industry/service

Coaching mit Gaurav vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

197 Meetings

6.354 Q&A Upvotes

169 USD / Coaching

Hi there!
Mostly case interviews are very similar in all companies so that you can choose any good expert and he will help you to prepare in an appropriate way, even if he doesn`t have any experience with OC&C.

Good luck!

Do you need any further help?

GB

Hi there!
Mostly case interviews are very similar in all companies so that you can choose any good expert and he will help you to prepare in an appropriate way, even if he doesn`t have any experience with OC&C.

Good luck!

Do you need any further help?

GB

(editiert)

Coaching mit Clara vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

55 Meetings

14.641 Q&A Upvotes

229 USD / Coaching

Hello!

Upfront: unfortunately I have never done them myself.

However, to be honest, I would not chooose a coach because of this reason.

Preparation and interviews themselves, particularly 1st round, are 90% similar across firms and geographies.

Pick whoever you think will help you most, or you have the better connection with.

Cheers!

Hello!

Upfront: unfortunately I have never done them myself.

However, to be honest, I would not chooose a coach because of this reason.

Preparation and interviews themselves, particularly 1st round, are 90% similar across firms and geographies.

Pick whoever you think will help you most, or you have the better connection with.

Cheers!

Verwandte Cases

MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education

16,7 Tsd. mal gelöst
MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvantaged areas. The client is considering starting operations for its services in the Chicago area. They hired us to understand if that makes sense. Due to the nonprofit regulation, SmartBridge should operate on its own in the market, without any partnership. How would you help our client?
4.6 5 588
| Bewertung: (4.6 / 5.0)

Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvant ... Ganzen Case öffnen

Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica

1,5 Tsd. mal gelöst
Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client?
4.3 5 77
| Bewertung: (4.3 / 5.0)

Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client? Ganzen Case öffnen